- Australia
- New South Wales
- Barkers Vale
- Cottage Rentals
Barkers Vale Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Barkers Vale - We found 7 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- View
- Pool
- Security/Safety
- Laundry
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Kitchen
- Laundry
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Balcony/Terrace
About Barkers Vale Cottage Rentals on Wow Travels India
Searching for cottages to rent near Barkers Vale? Wow Travels India features more than 7 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Barkers Vale have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Wow Travels India’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Barkers Vale.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Wow Travels India’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Wow Travels India boasts of 7 holiday cottages and places to stay in Barkers Vale. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Wow Travels India-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Barkers Vale Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Barkers Vale?
There are a lot of options in Barkers Vale. If you plan on staying in the Barkers Vale area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Barkers Vale:
- Stoney Chute Eco-Cabin 1 : accessible, quiet retreat 5km from Nimbin.
- Peaceful Kyogle Farmstay with Animals
- Unique hideaway train carriages experience.
- Rest awhile in a unique, rural, peaceful, self contained house - panoramic views
- Stoney Chute Eco-Retreat
- Stoney Chute Studio
- Silk Pavilions Glamping
- Forest Gypsy Tiny Home
- Bitolovo
- Forest Gypsy Tiny Home
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Barkers Vale?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Barkers Vale is $216 per night. Wowtravelsindia has a wide list of great cottages near Barkers Vale that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Barkers Vale that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Barkers Vale that allow you to bring your pet:
- Kyogle Farmstay - Charming Country Cottage
- Exclusive Private Romantic Getaway for 2
- Kookaburra Cottage at Uralba Eco Cottages
- Pet friendly Toorallie Farm Cottage entire building
- Stoney Chute Eco-Retreat
- Stoney Chute Eco-Cabin 1 : accessible, quiet retreat 5km from Nimbin.
- Silk Pavilions Glamping
- Unique hideaway train carriages experience.
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Barkers Vale on Wowtravelsindia
Do you have any rental cottages in Barkers Vale that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Barkers Vale to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Barkers Vale that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Wowtravelsindia shows that there are Over 7 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Barkers Vale area along with other great amenities.