- Australia
- New South Wales
- Wallis Lake
- Regatta Island
- Villa Rentals
Regatta Island Villa Rentals & Homes
Find villas near Regatta Island - We found 1 exact matches
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Guest Services
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
About Regatta Island Villa Rentals on Wow Travels India
Wow Travels India features villas near Regatta Island. These rentals have all the luxury accoutrements to give you comfort, including amenities such as - private swimming pools, WIFI, spas, hot tubs, and more.
Wow Travels India has a wide range of villa rentals near Regatta Island, and there are different options for families, friends, or even couples. These rentals come in unique styles or sizes that would definitely suit your needs.
Wow Travels India offers expectational rental villas that are out of the ordinary and not found elsewhere, whether you are traveling on a beachfront, seaside, mountain, or any destination. Wow Travels India is an all-in-one travel platform that matches you with the perfect rental villa in Regatta Island for your dream vacation, including top travel locations in the USA & the Rest of the World. Many have private pools, luxury bedrooms, and even features like tennis courts, beach volleyball, spas, fitness clubs & more.
Wow Travels India Villas are available for last-minute bookings and may include special offers for Airbnb, VRBO & Wow Travels India-style villas. So find your last-minute getaway today with Wow Travels India in Regatta Island, and get ready to enjoy maximum comfort on your next holiday.
Frequently Asked Questions About Regatta Island Villa Rentals
What are the top rated Villa Rentals in Regatta Island?
There are a lot of options in Regatta Island. If you plan on staying in the Regatta Island area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Villa Rentals in Regatta Island:
- “Bay Cottage” Beautiful lake house on Shallow Bay
- Close to the beach. Family & pet friendly. Enjoy my peaceful coastal retreat.
- Byadbo on Sunset Ridge
- Dolphin Place 05 over looking Sparkling Wallis Lake
- Lakeside Boathouse - Stylish 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Lakeside Cottage sleeps 6
- Tranquil Lakeside Getaway @ Coomba Park
- Lakeside House Tuncurry with deck overlooking the lake
- "Cockleshells" by the Lake
- Spacious. Tropical. Waterfront.
- NRMA Forster Tuncurry Holiday Park
What is the rate per night for renting a villa near Regatta Island?
At Wowtravelsindia, the average rental fee for standard villas in Regatta Island is $132 per night. Wowtravelsindia has a large database of quality villas near Regatta Island that are suitable for families, a romantic getaway, or a solo trip with single or multiple bedrooms.
Do you have a villa in Regatta Island that allows pets?
Yes, here are the top villas rentals in Regatta Island that are pet friendly:
- Tuncurry 2BR walk to lake
- “Bay Cottage” Beautiful lake house on Shallow Bay
- NRMA Forster Tuncurry
- NRMA Forster Tuncurry Holiday Park
- Close to the beach. Family & pet friendly. Enjoy my peaceful coastal retreat.
Are there any rental villas in Regatta Island that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed villas are suitable for families. The number of rooms varies, and you can check out the complete list of villas in Regatta Island to find what works for you.
Do your rental villas in Regatta Island have indoor swimming pools?
Based on the 2026 data from our Wowtravelsindia site, there are many private swimming pools or villas with indoor pools in or near Regatta Island.