- Australia
- Queensland
- Horseshoe Lagoon
- Resort Rentals
Horseshoe Lagoon Resorts & All Inclusive Resorts
Discover the 11 Best Resorts in Horseshoe Lagoon
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
About Horseshoe Lagoon Resorts on Wow Travels India
Many resorts feature condos and Wow Travels India-style homes available for booking. Horseshoe Lagoon has a variety of resorts & a lot of options for travelers. Gain access to more than 11 resorts near Horseshoe Lagoon, as well as fun things you can do while there.
There are several resorts in the Horseshoe Lagoon area, several with gyms, wifi, spas, private pools & pet-friendly rooms. They can serve as a great option for different categories of travelers; be it a honeymoon resort for newly-married couples, a wedding resort for a destination wedding to be remembered, a golf resort for golf lovers, or resorts that are perfect for conferences and business meetings.
All inclusive Horseshoe Lagoon resorts may also be available for couples, families, or groups, and for both short & long-term travelers. These resorts come with top amenities such as spas, hot tubs, pools, TVs, bars, fine and casual dining, gardens, and children's entertainment areas.
Wow Travels India’s large selection of resorts in or near Horseshoe Lagoon may give you a great alternative to staying in a vacation rental and help you find the right accommodation for your next trip.
Frequently Asked Questions About Horseshoe Lagoon Resort Rentals
What are the top rated Resort Rentals in Horseshoe Lagoon?
There are a lot of options in Horseshoe Lagoon. If you plan on staying in the Horseshoe Lagoon area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Resort Rentals in Horseshoe Lagoon:
- Start of the Strand - near Casino and City - Prime
- Beautiful Beachfront location.
- Treat yourself, fun in the sun and a great view.
- Walk to Strand and Ocean - Luxury Gregory Street Apartment
- Ocean and River views!
- Townsville Strand Stay - Oceanfront Steps to Beach & Waterpark
- Townsville Suites
- Heart of Townsville Serenity
- Townsville Castle Hill Retreat with Pool & Ocean Views
- Beachfront Bliss on The Strand 3BR Pool and Parking
What is the best all-inclusive resort for families in Horseshoe Lagoon?
Most of our listed resorts are suitable for families in Horseshoe Lagoon. Filter your all-inclusive resorts Horseshoe Lagoon with a family-friendly option to see which ones are right for you.
Are there pools in resorts near Horseshoe Lagoon?
Yes, there are more than 11 resorts in Horseshoe Lagoon that have indoor and private swimming pools. Check out our filter option and find your best resort near Horseshoe Lagoon.
What is the price for luxury resorts in Horseshoe Lagoon?
At Wowtravelsindia, the rate for luxury resorts in Horseshoe Lagoon per night starts from $22. Our partner provides these prices & we calculated the average daily rate in Horseshoe Lagoon. Please see our partner's price for more details.
Do you have resorts in Horseshoe Lagoon that allow pets?
Yes. We have all all-inclusive resorts in Horseshoe Lagoon that allow pets. Some of the top pet-friendly resorts in Horseshoe Lagoon are:
- Prime South Townsville Studio with Waterfront Views and Resort Style Pool
- Q Resorts Paddington
- Alva Beach Tourist Park
- Discovery Parks - Townsville
- Townsville Strand Stay - Oceanfront Steps to Beach & Waterpark
- At Strand Marina-Ground Floor with Courtyard
- Townsville Suites
- Townsville 2 Bedroom Apartment with Pool, Balcony & Parking
You can see all pet-friendly places to stayin Horseshoe Lagoon on Wowtravelsindia