- Australia
- South Australia
- Mount Gambier
- Short Term Stay
Mount Gambier Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Mount Gambier
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- Bedding/Linens
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
About Mount Gambier Short Term Stay on Wow Travels India
Discover more than 9 short term vacation rentals in Mount Gambier. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Mount Gambier. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Mount Gambier for a short term or on a temporary basis. Wow Travels India short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Wow Travels India has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Mount Gambier. A furnished short-term rental in Mount Gambier comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Mount Gambier come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Wow Travels India has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Wow Travels India makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Mount Gambier that is within your budget. Wow Travels India helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Mount Gambier Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Mount Gambier?
There are a lot of options in Mount Gambier. If you plan on staying in the Mount Gambier area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Mount Gambier:
- Comfort behind Crouch In CBD, newly renovated, perfect for the family & pets
- Accommodation on Clezy
- Adventures at Sue's Retreat .
- The Abode - Luxury, centrally located, 10 guests.
- ‘A Place to call “Home” - A Bespoke Getaway with FREE Wi-Fi
- Luxury Cottage Accommodation - Restored/renovated 100 year old cottage
- Relax on Lee
- The Lodge - Room 2 - Luxury Central private Rooms, Free wifi
- Domain One Apartment
- City Courtyard Two Apartment
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Mount Gambier?
At Wowtravelsindia short-term furnished accommodation in or near Mount Gambier ranges from $62 to $400 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Mount Gambier are available?
We have 9 places to stay near Mount Gambier. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Mount Gambier to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Mount Gambier?
Yes, there are 9 self-catering short-term rental homes in Mount Gambier that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
- Byrne House – Well-Equipped 3BR Family Stay w/Wi-Fi & Parking | Close to Mount Gambier Attractions
- Limestone Charm – Bright & Spacious 4-Bedroom Home, Just 2km from Blue Lake,
- Central Character Mount Gambier Home
- Lakeside Cottage.5 minute walk to The Blue Lake
- Domain One Apartment
- Comfort behind Crouch In CBD, newly renovated, perfect for the family & pets
- Delgattie Estate
- Pod Two - Luxurious 1 King Bedroom
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Mount Gambier?
There are more than 9 luxury temporary places to stay near Mount Gambier, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Wowtravelsindia.